18 Febbraio 2021

(local time: UTC/GMT +1 hour)

09:15-09:30 Conference presentation
09:30-10:30 Recent results on Greenberg transform
A. Bertapelle (Università degli Studi di Padova)
10:30-11:30 On the Equivariant Tamagawa Number Conjecture for motives of modular forms
M. Longo (Università degli Studi di Padova)
11:30-11:45 Coffee Break
11:45-12:45 Classificazione delle funzioni L
A. Perelli (Università degli Studi di Genova)

Contributed talks

14:30-15:00 Some weighted analyses of the Riemann zeta function
A. Fazzari (Università degli Studi di Genova)
15:00-15:30 On maximal product sets of random sets
D. Mastrostefano (University of Warwick, UK)
15:30-15:45 Coffee Break
15:45-16:15 Multiplicative and linear dependence in finite fields and on elliptic curves modulo primes
L. Capuano (Politecnico di Torino)
16:15-16:45 Atkin-Lehner theory for Drinfeld Modular forms
M. Valentino (Università della Calabria)
16:45-17:15 On the $\mathcal{L}$-invariant for Hilbert modular forms
M. R. Pati (Università degli Studi di Genova)

24 Febbraio 2021

(local time UTC/GMT +1 hour)

09:00-10:00 $p$-adic deformations and the Birch and Swinnerton-Dyer conjecture
M. Bertolini (Universität Duisburg-Essen, Germany)
10:00-11:00 On the Galois module structure of field extensions: the classical and the Hopf-Galois structures.
I. Del Corso (Università degli Studi di Pisa)
11:00-11:15 Coffee Break
11:15-12:15 $p$-adic deformations and Stark-Heegner point constructions
M. A. Seveso (Università degli Studi di Milano)
12:15-13:15 Modularity and distribution of quantum knots invariants
S. Bettin (Università degli Studi di Genova)

Contributed talks

14:45-15:15 Ranks of elliptic curves over $\mathbb{Q}(T)$ with small degree in $T$
F. Battistoni (Université Bourgogne Franche-Comté, France)
15:15-15:45 Cesàro averages of counting functions
M. Cantarini (Università Politecnica delle Marche)
15:45-16:00 Coffee Break
16:00-16:30 Group cohomology and elliptic curves
S. Tronto (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
16:30-17:00 Generalized Heegner cycles over Shimura curves and $p$-adic $L$-functions
P. Magrone (Università degli Studi di Genova)
17:00-17:30 On reduction steps for Leopoldt’s conjecture
F. Ferri (University of Exeter, UK)

4 Marzo 2021

(local time UTC/GMT +1 hour)

09:30-10:30 Semi-abelian analogues of Schanuel Conjecture and applications (joint work with Patrice Philippon, Biswajyoti Saha, Ekata Saha).
C. Bertolin (Università degli Studi di Torino)
10:30-11:30 On property (N) and local degree
S. Checcoli (Université Grenoble Alpes, France)
11:30-11:45 Coffee Break
11:45-12:45 Calcolo efficiente della costante di Euler-Kronecker per campi ciclotomici (e problemi collegati).
A. Languasco (Università degli Studi di Padova)

Contributed talks

14:30-15:00 $GCD$ results on semiabelian varieties and a conjecture of Silverman
A. Turchet (Università degli Studi Roma Tre)
15:00-15:30 Random behavior of deterministic sequences: from global scale to local scale
M. Munsch (TU Graz, Austria)
15:30-15:45 Coffee Break
15:45-16:15 Least common multiples of integer sequences: old and new results.
C. Sanna (Politecnico di Torino)
16:15-16:45 Sul volume nodale di onde aritmetiche aleatorie
G. Cherubini (Charles University, Czech Republic)
16:45-17:15 Universal norms of $p$-adic Galois representations and the Fargues-Fontaine curve
G. Ponsinet (Università degli Studi di Genova)